Events

Browning Cinema All That Jazz (1979) Wednesday, July 24, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Playtime (1967) Wednesday, July 31, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Through the Rainbow Animated Shorts Program (2019) Tuesday, August 6, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Katwalk (2018) Tuesday, August 6, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Sing Song (2017) Tuesday, August 6, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Foley Workshop August 6 - 8, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Tito and the Birds (2018) Tuesday, August 6, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Be the Dream Live Action Shorts Program (2019) Wednesday, August 7, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Penguins (2019) Wednesday, August 7, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Liyana (2017) Wednesday, August 7, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Force for Good Shorts Program (2018) Wednesday, August 7, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Our Nature Shorts Program (2019) Thursday, August 8, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Pat & Mat in Action Again (2019) Thursday, August 8, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Zoo (2017) Thursday, August 8, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Mirai (2018) Thursday, August 8, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Arts Night Out Saturday, August 10, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Shakespeare at Notre Dame Twelfth Night September 11 - 13, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Leslie Odom, Jr. Friday, September 20, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Daniel Sansone ’97, organist Sunday, September 22, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Indianapolis Ballet October 3 - 4, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Turandot (Puccini) Saturday, October 19, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Recess Monkey Saturday, October 26, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Manon (Massanet) Saturday, October 26, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Irish Theatre of Chicago presents Pineapple November 7 - 9, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Stefan Engels, organist Sunday, November 10, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Madama Butterfly (Puccini) Sunday, November 24, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema The Magic Flute (Mozart) Saturday, December 7, 2019 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Wozzeck (Berg) Saturday, January 11, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series UZIMA! Drum and Dance Saturday, January 18, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Damin Spritzer, organist Sunday, January 26, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess Saturday, February 1, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Paul Taylor Dance Company February 7 - 8, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Trike Theatre presents A Year with Frog and Toad Saturday, February 15, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Akhnaten (Glass) Saturday, February 15, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Schola Antiqua Sunday, February 23, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Irish Theatre of Chicago presents Doubt, A Parable February 28 - 29, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Agrippina (Handel) Saturday, February 29, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Michel Bouvard, organist Sunday, March 1, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Danú and Goitse Thursday, March 5, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Der Fliegende Holländer (Wagner) Saturday, March 14, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series Fred Hersch Trio Friday, March 27, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Presenting Series The Boston Pops on Tour Wednesday, April 8, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Tosca (Puccini) Saturday, April 25, 2020 VIEW DETAILS
Browning Cinema Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) Saturday, May 9, 2020 VIEW DETAILS